Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar

  • 120 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

If you want to stay in the Poblats Maritims district of Valencia, the spacious 3-bedroom Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar Valencia apartment is a good choice located, around 25 minutes' walk from Principe Felipe Science Museum. The apartment can host up to 5 guests.

Along with comforts like ironing facilities and air conditioning, the interior also provides guests with a multi-channel television. The bathrooms feature a separate toilet and a shower. Furthermore, a hair dryer and towels is available.

This accommodation provides active guests with opportunities for hiking and cycling in the area.

Take delight in an equipped kitchen provided at Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar apartment and complete with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven for your convenience.

The 120 m² apartment has a convenient location just 0.7 km from Marítim-Serreria tube station and just moments from La Fabrica de Hielo. Within 10 minutes' drive of Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar apartment leads to the lively square "Plaza de la Virgen". The property is 2.2 km from Ciudad de las Artes y las Ciencias. Norte railway station is 4.1 km from the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar Valencia
Flatsforyou Cabanyal Beach
Mobile-only price

Flatsforyou Cabanyal Beach

101 m from property
USD 215 USD 194
per night
Apartamento Con Terraza Privada Cerca De La Playa
Mobile-only price

Apartamento Con Terraza Privada Cerca De La Playa

7.8
Good 53 reviews
199 m from property
USD 198 USD 178
per night
Pivote Flats-Playa B
Mobile-only price

Pivote Flats-Playa B

9.2
Superb 21 reviews
245 m from property
USD 123 USD 111
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Valencia
    17 km

    Train stations

    Norte Train Station
    4.1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Hiking
    • Cycling

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCNT00004602500037344400000000000000000000000000001,exempt
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar apartment located?
      This spacious Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar apartment is set in the Poblats Maritims district of Valencia, around 25 minutes' walk from Principe Felipe Science Museum.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar apartment?
      Popular attractions near Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar apartment include Ciudad de las Artes y las Ciencias, which is placed within a 30-minute walk.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar apartment?
      Guests can stay at this spacious Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar apartment for a minimum of €177 per night.
    • ❓
      Which payment methods does the apartment accept?
      The apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • American Express
      • JCB
      • Diners Club
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar apartment?
      Guests of Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Casa Montana offering European cuisine located a few steps from Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar apartment or opt for Viva Napoli where they can savor Campania dishes set 100 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar apartment?
      At Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar apartment, guests will be able to make use of a full kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven.
    • ❓
      How big is this spacious Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar apartment?
      This spacious Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar apartment is 120 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Valencia
    17 km

    Train stations

    Norte Train Station
    4.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Guestready - Tranquil Haven In Canyamelar Valencia

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close